Certificate of Commercial Operation

Indonesian translation: sertifikasi operasi komersial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Certificate of Commercial Operation
Indonesian translation:sertifikasi operasi komersial

10:28 Jul 10, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-07-13 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Certificate of Commercial Operation
ESPP Certificate of Commercial Operation, dated on (...)

Ada padanannya ga ya di indonesia?
Adya Respati (X)
Indonesia
sertifikasi operasi komersial
Explanation:
Masuknya aliran listrik ditandai dengan penandatanganan operasi komersial (Commercial Operation Date/COD)

http://www.petroenergy.id/article/kelistrikan-lombok-surplus...
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sertifikat operasi niaga
Regi2006
4Sertifikat Operasional Perniagaan
Armanpane
3sertifikasi operasi komersial
Ikram Mahyuddin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of commercial operation
sertifikat operasi niaga


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate of commercial operation
sertifikasi operasi komersial


Explanation:
Masuknya aliran listrik ditandai dengan penandatanganan operasi komersial (Commercial Operation Date/COD)

http://www.petroenergy.id/article/kelistrikan-lombok-surplus...

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of commercial operation
Sertifikat Operasional Perniagaan


Explanation:
Sertifikat Operasional Perniagaan sebagai tanda dimulainya/dicapainya perniagaan

Armanpane
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search