PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

licensing rounds

Indonesian translation: putaran pelisensian, putaran penerbitan lisensi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensing rounds
Indonesian translation:putaran pelisensian, putaran penerbitan lisensi
Entered by: Regi2006

23:55 Jul 11, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: licensing rounds
For example, block 13/24a is located in quad 13 and is the 24th block and is the 'a' part block. The UK government has traditionally issued licences via periodic (now annual) licensing rounds. Blocks are awarded on the basis of the work programme bid by the participants.
Regi2006
Indonesia
putaran pelisensian, putaran penerbitan lisensi
Explanation:

√ Jika diterjemahkan menjadi ronde, rasanya seperti mau bertinju. Jadi, putaran pelisensian (disarankan), atau putaran penerbitan lisensi (jika khawatir pelisensian kurang berterima).

penerbitan juga selaras dengan kata-kata sebelumnya: .... ...issued licenses...

SURJAYA ★★★★★
http://www.kemendag.go.id/id/faq
Apa itu DOHA Round (Putaran Doha)? Sejak terbentuknya WTO awal tahun 1995 telah diselenggarakan lima kali Konperensi Tingkat Menteri (KTM) ...
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1putaran pelisensian, putaran penerbitan lisensi
Erich Ekoputra
4pelelangan lesensi
Rudolf Frans Maulany


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
putaran pelisensian, putaran penerbitan lisensi


Explanation:

√ Jika diterjemahkan menjadi ronde, rasanya seperti mau bertinju. Jadi, putaran pelisensian (disarankan), atau putaran penerbitan lisensi (jika khawatir pelisensian kurang berterima).

penerbitan juga selaras dengan kata-kata sebelumnya: .... ...issued licenses...

SURJAYA ★★★★★
http://www.kemendag.go.id/id/faq
Apa itu DOHA Round (Putaran Doha)? Sejak terbentuknya WTO awal tahun 1995 telah diselenggarakan lima kali Konperensi Tingkat Menteri (KTM) ...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thanks all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny Willis
13 hrs

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelelangan lesensi


Explanation:
rounds dalam konteks ini diterjemahkan sebagai pelelangan(ronde lelang)

Example sentence(s):
  • licensing rounds
  • pelelangan lesensi
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search