PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

maximum depth budget will allow but s/b

Indonesian translation: kedalaman maksimum yang dimungkinkan oleh anggaran tetapi paling tidak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum depth budget will allow but s/b
Indonesian translation:kedalaman maksimum yang dimungkinkan oleh anggaran tetapi paling tidak
Entered by: Regi2006

02:29 Jan 11, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / batubara
English term or phrase: maximum depth budget will allow but s/b
Principal characteristics:
- Approximately 1 km spacing.
- Must be geophysically logged
- Maximum depth budget will allow but s/b > 100 m
- All coal intersections to be cored
- All coal must be analyzed
Regi2006
Indonesia
kedalaman maksimum yang dimungkinkan oleh anggaran tetapi paling tidak
Explanation:
kedalaman maks. yang dimungkinkan oleh anggaran tetapi paling tidak > 100 m

s/b = should be
http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/S/B
Selected response from:

Hendarto Setiadi
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks, Kudoz answerers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5kedalaman maksimum yang dimungkinkan oleh anggaran tetapi paling tidak
Hendarto Setiadi
5 +1anggaran per kedalaman maksimun yang dibolehkan tetapi di bawah...
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anggaran per kedalaman maksimun yang dibolehkan tetapi di bawah...


Explanation:
maximum depth budget will allow but s/b > 100 m

anggaran per kedalaman maksimun yang dibolehkan tetapi di bawah...

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bush2007
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kedalaman maksimum yang dimungkinkan oleh anggaran tetapi paling tidak


Explanation:
kedalaman maks. yang dimungkinkan oleh anggaran tetapi paling tidak > 100 m

s/b = should be
http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/S/B

Hendarto Setiadi
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Kudoz answerers!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: "tetapi harus > 100m" rasanya lebih tegas (dan hemat :) daripada "tetapi paling tidak > 100m". Biasanya sih "paling tidak" dipasangkan dengan "="...
1 hr
  -> setuju: "paling tidak =" atau "harus >" Trims!

agree  John Gare (X)
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Hipyan Nopri: s/b = should be
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X): mantab!
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search