tit-for-tat perspective

Indonesian translation: pandangan kebaikan dibalas dengan kebaikan

06:39 Jun 23, 2015
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Economics / Economics
English term or phrase: tit-for-tat perspective
Overall, a tight tit-for-tat perspective on trade policy reform has never delivered the large-scale liberalization that has been the foundation of the economic performance of the East Asian economies.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:pandangan kebaikan dibalas dengan kebaikan
Explanation:
<><><>
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih pak M. Laut, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman yang lain juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pandangan kebaikan dibalas dengan kebaikan
M. Laut
3 +1perspektif baku balas
Iwan Munandar PhD, MITI
3perspektif pembalasan setimpal
Sudiatno
3sudah pandang pembalasan setara/adil
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pandangan kebaikan dibalas dengan kebaikan


Explanation:
<><><>


    Reference: http://ukmindonesiasukses.blogspot.com/2012/03/tit-for-tat-d...
M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Terima kasih pak M. Laut, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman yang lain juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perspektif baku balas


Explanation:
imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-23 08:14:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sebagai istilah bisnis/ekonomi, tit-for-tat merujuk aksi balas berbalas atau saling membalas, baik itu berupa tindakan yg positif atau negatif:
Although there is no one best strategy for all circumstances, one that works extremely well over a wide variety of environments is a simple tit-for-tat strategy. In this strategy, one begins by cooperating and then mimics the other player's moves. Tit-for-tat is "nice" in that it is willing to cooperate and it does not bear a grudge. It also cannot be exploited because any "defection" from cooperation will be returned. If Ingrid uses a tit-for-tat strategy in our example above, she will work hard the first week. If she then discovers that Edward has loafed, she will loaf the next week. If, after he realizes that he cannot exploit her, he becomes ready to cooperate a tit-for-tat strategy is ready to begin cooperating. ... (http://ingrimayne.com/econ/IndividualGroup/TitForTat.html); The winner of Axelrod's tournament was the TIT FOR TAT strategy. The strategy cooperates on the first move, and then does whatever its opponent has done on the previous move ... (http://cs.stanford.edu/people/eroberts/courses/soco/projects...

Pakar manajemen Rhenald Kasali memadankannya 'berbalas-balasan': Apa yang harus mereka lakukan bukanlah berbalas-balasan (“tit for tat”), saat mainannya dirampas, dirinya diolok-olok, direndahkan, atau diganggu haknya. (http://www.maitreyawira-batam.sch.id/executive-functioning.h...

ba·ku adv saling;
-- hantam saling menghantam; berkelahi; -- kebat saling menukar: ayo, kita -- kebat sutra ini dng kayu cendana; -- peluk saling memeluk: apakah ibumu juga -- peluk dng penari itu?; -- piara hidup bersama tanpa diikat oleh tali pernikahan: terkadang -- piara lebih disenangi para janda agar pensiunnya tidak hilang; -- pukul saling memukul; -- rebut saling berebut; -- tembak saling menembak; tembak-menembak; -- tubruk saling menubruk; bertubrukan; -- tuduh saling menuduh; tuduh-menuduh
http://badanbahasa.kemdikbud.go.id/kbbi/index.php

Singkat kata, frasa [perspektif] baku balas merujuk aksi saling balas, balas berbalas, balas membalas atau berbalas balasan dalam arti positif maupun negatif, dengan diksi baku yg ringkas dan membawa nuansa makna yg agak beda.


Iwan Munandar PhD, MITI
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sudah pandang pembalasan setara/adil


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/tit for tat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 jam (2015-06-23 16:46:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maksud saya "sudut pandang"

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perspektif pembalasan setimpal


Explanation:
IMHO

Sudiatno
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search