asset

Hungarian translation: eszköz

07:58 Sep 17, 2013
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logisztikai szoftver
English term or phrase: asset
Items: description, unit of measure for the item, and line type.
Each item has been set up with a line type in the item Master (different from stock type) which indicates how the system controls lines on a transaction. It can be:
• S: stock items
• N: non-stocked item
• CT: container transactions
• A: asset (ex: cylinders)
NB: Status of treatments can change from one item to another.

Köszönöm az ötleteket!
Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Hungarian translation:eszköz
Explanation:
Én ezt javaslom...
Selected response from:

Klára Kalamár
Romania
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ezt választottam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5készlet
Andras Szekany
4eszköz
Klára Kalamár


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eszköz


Explanation:
Én ezt javaslom...

Klára Kalamár
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ezt választottam

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
készlet


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2013-09-18 06:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

az eszközzel az a bajom, h a példa nem ilyesmiről szól, vagyis oda nem illik bele.

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search