firing-pin assembly

Hungarian translation: ütőszeg-szerkezet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:firing-pin assembly
Hungarian translation:ütőszeg-szerkezet
Entered by: Balázs Sudár

05:42 Sep 20, 2012
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: firing-pin assembly
még mindig ugyanez a rész!
The pistol was equipped with
maritime spring cups for use in water environments. The cups
were placed within the firing-pin assembly to ensure that water
passed by the firing pin within the firing-pin channel.
Valami az ütőszeggel kapcsolatban...:)
BalazsLaura
Hungary
ütőszeg-szerekezet
Explanation:
Gondolom...
Selected response from:

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ütőszeg-szerekezet
Balázs Sudár
5 +1ütőszegtípusú elsütőszerkezet
JANOS SAMU
4ütőszegház
Sandor HEGYI


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ütőszeg-szerekezet


Explanation:
Gondolom...

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany
5 hrs

agree  juvera
3 days 15 hrs

neutral  Katalin Horváth McClure: Rendben, de szerkezet, nem szerekezet. A szószedetben is ki kellene javítani.
13 days
  -> OK, javítottam

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ütőszegház


Explanation:
Jó lenne egy rajzot látni erről a fegyverről, de ennek hiányában nekem ez a javaslatom.
Itt található néhány feliratos rajz, ahonnan lehet mazsolázni: http://fegyvermester.hu/fegyverism/09_loveszfegyverek_fo_res...

Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 7

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ütőszegtípusú elsütőszerkezet


Explanation:
Magyarországon háromtusázó voltam amikor még a háromtusa futás, lövés és úszás volt és a gyorstüzelő pisztolyt nekünk kellett szétszedni és összerakni. Gyakorlatból tudom az alkatrészek nevét.


    Reference: http://gunmagazin.com/sportloveszet/hs-xdm-compact-es-compet...
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search