cold urticaria

Hungarian translation: hidegallergiás csalánkiütés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cold urticaria
Hungarian translation:hidegallergiás csalánkiütés
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

19:09 Aug 13, 2015
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: cold urticaria
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cold_urticaria

Csalánkiütések megjelenése hideg hatására.
Vannak, akik hidegallergiának hívják.
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
hidegallergiás csalánkiütés
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek! Ez tűnik a legkifejezőbbnek.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6hidegallergia/hideg urticaria
Balázs Sudár
4 +1hideg kiütés / urticaria
Dora Miklody
4hidegallergiás csalánkiütés
Katarina Peters


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hideg kiütés / urticaria


Explanation:
Annak függvényében kiütés, vagy urticaria, hogy ki a célközönség. Amúgy minden szülő ismeri a hideg/meleg változatát.




    Reference: http://semmelweis.hu/hirek/2014/01/16/hideg-meleg-kiutesek-t...
Dora Miklody
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana
12 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hidegallergia/hideg urticaria


Explanation:
Mindkettő jó

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
7 hrs

agree  hollowman2
9 hrs

agree  Katalin Szilárd
21 hrs

agree  Attila Cselenyák
1 day 43 mins

agree  Attila Bielik
1 day 22 hrs

agree  Zsofia Koszegi-Nagy
2 days 4 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hidegallergiás csalánkiütés


Explanation:
...

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek! Ez tűnik a legkifejezőbbnek.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search