atrial kick

Hungarian translation: pitvari kontrakció / pitvari szisztolé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:atrial kick
Hungarian translation:pitvari kontrakció / pitvari szisztolé
Entered by: Attila Cselenyák

10:51 Jul 1, 2015
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / CT, MRI
English term or phrase: atrial kick
Calculation of E/A ratio (Early peak and Atrial Kick).

egy új berendezés bejelentésében szerepel.
üdv és kösz
József Lázár
Hungary
pitvari kontrakció / pitvari szisztolé
Explanation:
A diasztolés telődésnek 4 szakasza van:
1.isovolumetriás relaxáció
2.kora diasztolés telődés
3.késő diasztolés telődés
4.pitvari kontrakció / pitvari szisztolé

Ezt a 4-ik szakaszt hívják az angolban 'atrial kick'-nek. Erre mutatnak a linkek mind az angol, mind a magyar oldalakon.


Ezen a linken, a 2-ik pontban a szerző a 4. részfolyamatra érrti, hogy 'atrial kick'-ként is hivatkoznak rá: http://www.cvphysiology.com/Heart Disease/HD002a.htm


Ezen a linken pedig a szerző csak arra utal, hogy az a pitvari aritmák befolyáslhatják a 4-ik részfolyamatot, csökenthetik annak mértékét: https://books.google.hu/books?id=Q90JP6zlEuQC&pg=PA91&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Attila Cselenyák
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pitvari kontrakció / pitvari szisztolé
Attila Cselenyák
5kamratelődés /kamrai telődés
Katalin Szilárd


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kamratelődés /kamrai telődés


Explanation:

https://books.google.hu/books?id=pMrLOEZvEjIC&pg=PA238&lpg=P...

Even if rate responsiveness is available, there is loss of coordinated atrial activity and the priming effect of the atria (the 'atrial kick').

http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/atrial kick

a·tri·al kick
the priming force contributed by atrial contraction immediately before ventricular systole that acts to increase the efficiency of ventricular ejection due to acutely increased preload.

http://www.elitmed.hu/folyoiratok/lam/0303/4.htm

A pitvari kontrakció a teljes pitvari telődés előtt bekövetkezik, csökken a kamrai telődés, növekszik a pulmonalis kapilláris éknyomás és romlik a cardialis output.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-07-01 13:50:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cselenyaknak további válasz:

A priming vagy filling szavakon van a hangsúly. Azaz telődés.


Cselenyak által megadott link is teljesen egyértelművé teszi.

http://www.cvphysiology.com/Heart Disease/HD002a.htm


At high heart rates, however, the atrial contraction may account for up to 40% of ventricular filling. This is sometimes referred to as the "atrial kick."

Továbbá az összes angol nyelvű orvosi értelmező szótár sem tesz egyenlőség jelet a pitvari kontrakció és az atrial kick között:

Itt is leírja egyértelműen, hogy a pitvari kontrakció által létrejövő telődés.

a·tri·al kick
the priming force contributed by atrial contraction immediately before ventricular systole that acts to increase the efficiency of ventricular ejection due to acutely increased preload.



http://www.medilexicon.com/medicaldictionary.php?t=47027

Sőt:

https://books.google.hu/books?id=di0R24_QWgAC&pg=PA59&dq=&qu...

The term atrial kick refers to the complete filling of the ventricles during atrial systole.

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 41

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pitvari kontrakció / pitvari szisztolé


Explanation:
A diasztolés telődésnek 4 szakasza van:
1.isovolumetriás relaxáció
2.kora diasztolés telődés
3.késő diasztolés telődés
4.pitvari kontrakció / pitvari szisztolé

Ezt a 4-ik szakaszt hívják az angolban 'atrial kick'-nek. Erre mutatnak a linkek mind az angol, mind a magyar oldalakon.


Ezen a linken, a 2-ik pontban a szerző a 4. részfolyamatra érrti, hogy 'atrial kick'-ként is hivatkoznak rá: http://www.cvphysiology.com/Heart Disease/HD002a.htm


Ezen a linken pedig a szerző csak arra utal, hogy az a pitvari aritmák befolyáslhatják a 4-ik részfolyamatot, csökenthetik annak mértékét: https://books.google.hu/books?id=Q90JP6zlEuQC&pg=PA91&lpg=PA...


    https://www.openanesthesia.org/lv_filling_physiology/
    Reference: http://www.tankonyvtar.hu/hu/tartalom/tamop425/2011_0001_524...
Attila Cselenyák
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Bielik
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  hollowman2
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search