acute left ventricular failure

Hungarian translation: akut balkamra-elégtelenség

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acute left ventricular failure
Hungarian translation:akut balkamra-elégtelenség
Entered by: bajakzsu78 (X)

21:05 Apr 29, 2012
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: acute left ventricular failure
death report, no other text, reason of death
bajakzsu78 (X)
akut balkamra-elégtelenség
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Krisztina Varga, MD
Hungary
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4akut balkamra-elégtelenség
Krisztina Varga, MD
5akut balkamrai elégtelenség
Katalin Szilárd


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
akut balkamrai elégtelenség


Explanation:
Ez a neve.

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 41

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
akut balkamra-elégtelenség


Explanation:


Krisztina Varga, MD
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana
3 mins

agree  hollowman2
6 hrs

agree  Istvan Nagy
2 days 10 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search