Mitre cut

Hungarian translation: igen, de...

08:22 Mar 2, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Fűrész
English term or phrase: Mitre cut
Mitre cut 45° 65 × 310 mm

Gérvágásra gondoltam. Egyetértetek?
SZM
Hungarian translation:igen, de...
Explanation:
Magyarosan ferde(-)( )vágás, vagy vágás félderékszögben (45 fokban). (Műszaki szótár szerint.)
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
Ha magyarosan, akkor legyen magyarosan ferde a vágás, köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1igen, de...
HalmoforBT
4igen
Dora Miklody


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mitre cut
igen


Explanation:


Dora Miklody
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mitre cut
igen, de...


Explanation:
Magyarosan ferde(-)( )vágás, vagy vágás félderékszögben (45 fokban). (Műszaki szótár szerint.)

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Ha magyarosan, akkor legyen magyarosan ferde a vágás, köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
58 mins
  -> köszönöm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search