outreach

Hungarian translation: megnyerés

07:46 May 22, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Research
English term or phrase: outreach
"... making more dollars avaliable for tailored pitches to existing customers and for outreach initiatives to new ones."

Itt az outreach idevágó definíciója, de valami hangzatos magyar megfelelőt keresnék hozzá:
"A systematic attempt to provide services beyond conventional limits, as to particular segments of a community"
Andrea Szabados
Hungarian translation:megnyerés
Explanation:
több pénzt fordítani a meglévő ügyfeleknk szóló testreszabott reklámokra és az új ügyfelek megnyerésére

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-05-22 16:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.microsoft.com/hun/news/TopStory/TermekPortfolio/M...
Selected response from:

Andras Malatinszky
Grading comment
Köszönöm a válaszokat!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2megnyerés
Andras Malatinszky
4 +2célzó/elérést célzó
denny (X)
3együttműködési kezdeményezés
Tibor Lovasz
3tudatosítás
Gusztáv Jánvári


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tudatosítás


Explanation:
Csak egy kulturáltnak vélt tipp a wikipedia definíciója alapján


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Outreach
Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
együttműködési kezdeményezés


Explanation:
Nem az igazi, érzem, de jobb híján...

Tibor Lovasz
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in SlovakSlovak

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
célzó/elérést célzó


Explanation:
1. új vásárlókat/vásárló csoportokat célzó kampányok
2. új vásárlócsoportok elérését célzó kampányok
Itt az initiative -kezde,ényezés forditás is lehetséges, de az új jelzőben ez már implicite benne van.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-05-22 11:36:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Még ezek is lehetségesek: új vásárlókra irányuló kampány
új vásárlókhoz/vásárlóknak szóló kampány

denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Ballentine (X)
7 mins

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
megnyerés


Explanation:
több pénzt fordítani a meglévő ügyfeleknk szóló testreszabott reklámokra és az új ügyfelek megnyerésére

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-05-22 16:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.microsoft.com/hun/news/TopStory/TermekPortfolio/M...

Andras Malatinszky
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm a válaszokat!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy: legjobb lenne talán az" új ügyfelek megnyerését célzó kezdeményezésekre"
16 hrs

agree  juvera: Istvánnal egyetértve.
3 days 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search