manure effluents / silage effluents

Hungarian translation: trágyalé / silólé

18:54 Aug 31, 2017
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / bio / organic agriculture
English term or phrase: manure effluents / silage effluents
Slurry, manure, manure effluents, slurry separation products, fermented slurry from biogas plants, silage effluents and comparable waste from animal husbandry operations or from crop production on the producer's own farming operation or from other farming operations in processed or unprocessed form

A szöveg biogazdálkodással foglalkozó szövegből származik, a föld tápanyag bevitelével kapcsolatos rész. Kérdésem konrétan az 'effluents' szóra vonatkozik, a kérdéses szóösszetételekben való helyes fordításuk (van tippem, de szeretném, ha megerősítést vagy helyesbítést kapnék)

Segítséget előre is köszönöm.
Marianna Brazda, MCIL
United Kingdom
Hungarian translation:trágyalé / silólé
Explanation:
Adott környezetben a trágyalé / silólé az alkalmazott és elfogadott kifejezés.
Selected response from:

hollowman2
Grading comment
koszonom a segitseget
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trágyalé / silólé
hollowman2
4trágyagáz / silógáz
Balázs Sudár


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trágyalé / silólé


Explanation:
Adott környezetben a trágyalé / silólé az alkalmazott és elfogadott kifejezés.

hollowman2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
koszonom a segitseget
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm, erre gondoltam én is


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Vento: Igen,mindenképpen folyadék,a nevében a "fluent" is erre utal.
8 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Peter Simon
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trágyagáz / silógáz


Explanation:
http://www.omikk.bme.hu/collections/mgi_fulltext/munkavedele...

https://www.antikvarium.hu/konyv/sulacsik-laszlo-szocsne-bok...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-08-31 21:12:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Igaz... hígtrágya / silólé

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm, de nem hiszem, hogy gázokról van szó, sőt abban teljesen biztos vagyok, hogy nem. inkább trágyalé, illetve silótakarmánylé megoldások felé hajlok





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search