trading title

Hungarian translation: kereskedelmi név

13:32 Nov 19, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: trading title
YYY(nak) ZZZ-vel szemben fennálló kötelezettségei között szerepel:

inform ZZZ of any proposed change of ownership in the YYY, management control, trading title, location, address, telephone numbers or other relevant information;

Köszönöm a segítséget!
Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Hungarian translation:kereskedelmi név
Explanation:
http://www.bedfordparts.co.uk/
http://www.wipo.int/amc/en/domains/decisions/html/2006/d2006...
http://www.unionindustries.co.uk/trading/index.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-11-19 13:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cegvezetes.cegnet.hu/2001/9/kereskedelmi-nevek
Selected response from:

anyone
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5kereskedelmi név
anyone
4Üzletnév
Gábor Szabó


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Üzletnév


Explanation:
Nem ugyanaz, mint a cégnév. Jó példa erre a Tesco, a cég neve Tesco Global Zrt, ennek ellenére az áruházon, illetve marketingjében a Tesco név szerepel.

Gábor Szabó
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kereskedelmi név


Explanation:
http://www.bedfordparts.co.uk/
http://www.wipo.int/amc/en/domains/decisions/html/2006/d2006...
http://www.unionindustries.co.uk/trading/index.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-11-19 13:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cegvezetes.cegnet.hu/2001/9/kereskedelmi-nevek


anyone
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Forgacs
5 mins

agree  Annamária dr Ilas-Székely
21 mins

agree  etike: etike
35 mins

agree  hollowman2
38 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search