Human Issues

Hungarian translation: humánpolitikai

10:56 Oct 14, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Human Issues
Sokféle szövegkörnyezetben találkoztam vele, főleg egy cég evvel foglalkozó részére/részlegére lennék kíváncsi..

"He is the Human Issues Group Team Leader at my company."
dorkajj
Hungarian translation:humánpolitikai
Explanation:
humánpolitikai csoportvezető
Selected response from:

Adrien Keszthelyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3humánpolitikai
Adrien Keszthelyi
4 +1Ld. bővebben
Attila Hajdu
4humán ügyek
Katalin Szilárd
3humán / személyügyi
Andrea Szabados


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human issues
humán ügyek


Explanation:
Human Issues Group Team Leader = Humán Ügyek Csoportvezetője (vagy csoportfelelőse)


Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 41

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
human issues
humán / személyügyi


Explanation:
Kétféle gondolatom támadt:

Az "emberi" vagy "humán" (szó szerinti fordításban) csak speciális szervezeteknél lehetne megfelelő, ahol pl. etikai kérdésekkel foglalkoznak, vagy valamilyen tényezőnek az emberekre gyakorolt hatását vizsgálják.
Kellene tudni, milyen területen működik az adott vállalat.

A másik lehetőség:
Szerintem inkább arra lehet gondolni, hogy a "Human
Resources" jellegű területet hívják másképp: "Személyügyi kérdések".

Andrea Szabados
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human issues
Ld. bővebben


Explanation:
"Ő a vállalat személyzeti osztályának vezetője." vagy
"Ő a vállalat személyzeti osztályvezetője".
A human issues más környezetben személyügy is lehet.

Attila Hajdu
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balázs Sudár
5 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
human issues
humánpolitikai


Explanation:
humánpolitikai csoportvezető

Adrien Keszthelyi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2: humánpolitikai / személyügyi
2 hrs

agree  Andras Kovacs
19 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search