fő- és társkártya

Hungarian translation: primary card and additional card

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fő- és társkártya
Hungarian translation:primary card and additional card
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

20:36 Oct 8, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / hitelkártya
English term or phrase: fő- és társkártya
Hitelkártyák esetén a főkártya mellé igényelhető társkártya is
Georgine
primary card and additional card
Explanation:
Ugyancsak van primary card holder és additional card holder.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen, ez tetszik
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8primary card and additional card
JANOS SAMU
4basic / supplementary card
Andrea Szabados


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basic / supplementary card


Explanation:
A www.americanexpress.com oldalon rengeteg hivatkozás van erre.

pl.: "Before you (as a Basic Cardmember) apply for an American Express Supplementary Card"
"Supplementary Card spend is linked to the Basic Card"

A MasterCard terminológiájában inkább a "complimentary card" kifejezést használják társkártyára.

Andrea Szabados
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 24

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
primary card and additional card


Explanation:
Ugyancsak van primary card holder és additional card holder.


    https://www.fnbnamibia.com.na/downloads/namibia/2009-Consumer-Credit-Card-Application.pdf
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen, ez tetszik

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana: Itt egy hasznosnak tűnő glosszárium hitelkártya témában: http://www.creditcards.com/glossary/term-additional-cardhold...
15 mins

agree  Andrea Nemeth-Newhauser
38 mins

agree  Judith Kiraly
1 hr

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
4 hrs

agree  Katalin Szilárd
11 hrs

agree  Zsuzsa Berenyi
11 hrs

agree  hollowman2
2 days 13 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
2 days 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search