50% partner of a factory

Hungarian translation: 50%-os társtulajdonosa a gyárnak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:50% partner of a factory
Hungarian translation:50%-os társtulajdonosa a gyárnak
Entered by: Sandor HEGYI

19:45 Sep 10, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Vízkezelés
English term or phrase: 50% partner of a factory
A szövegháttér: "The XXXX became at the same time a 50% partner of a factory which produces filter tanks..."
A válaszokat előre is köszönöm!
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
50%-os résztulajdonosa a gyárnak
Explanation:
én így értelmezném...
Selected response from:

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm Attila!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +650%-os résztulajdonosa a gyárnak
Attila Bielik
5a gyár feles partnere
Andras Szekany


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
50%-os résztulajdonosa a gyárnak


Explanation:
én így értelmezném...

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Köszönöm Attila!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban: csak így lehet értelmezni
5 mins
  -> köszönöm

agree  Balázs Sudár
32 mins
  -> köszönöm

agree  Ildiko Santana: Az angol "partner" inkább "társtulajdonos" magyarul, különben helyes a fordítás.
1 hr
  -> köszönöm

agree  Agnes Dabi
10 hrs
  -> köszönöm

agree  amanda solymosi
13 hrs
  -> köszönöm

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 13 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a gyár feles partnere


Explanation:
a fél ugye 50%

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 149




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search