Pay-on

Hungarian translation: adagoló

14:42 Oct 5, 2013
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / peremkarika-gyártó gép
English term or phrase: Pay-on
Pay-on: (Also referred to as Pay-on Head) This is the assembly that traverses across the bead former controlling the bead wire being applied on the horizontal axis.

Köszönöm az ötleteket!
Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Hungarian translation:adagoló
Explanation:
Az alábbi szövegben folyton peremhuzal adagolásáról van szó:

http://danubiahu.web.maxer.hu/docs/E007826.pdf

Mintha a Juvera által idézett portugál Proz-hely is ezt javasolná.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2013-10-06 19:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Az angol verzióban persze az ige a "to supply".

http://www.google.com/patents/EP1754593A1?cl=en
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay (X)
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1adagoló
Andras Mohay (X)
1belépő (fej)?
Attila Bielik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pay-on
belépő (fej)?


Explanation:
gépsorok esetében valami ilyen értelmet el tudok képzelni....(nagy fantáziával) :)

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 31

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pay-on
adagoló


Explanation:
Az alábbi szövegben folyton peremhuzal adagolásáról van szó:

http://danubiahu.web.maxer.hu/docs/E007826.pdf

Mintha a Juvera által idézett portugál Proz-hely is ezt javasolná.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2013-10-06 19:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Az angol verzióban persze az ige a "to supply".

http://www.google.com/patents/EP1754593A1?cl=en

Andras Mohay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Kedves András! Köszönöm a szabványt, nagyon hasznos lehet még a későbbiekben. Egyelőre az "elosztó" szót használtam a pay-on device-ra , de ez még alakulhat, ahogy jobban beleásom magam a szövegbe.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search