Undercoat Liquid

Hungarian translation: undercoat liquid - alapozó folyadék

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Undercoat Liquid
Hungarian translation:undercoat liquid - alapozó folyadék
Entered by: Attila Bielik

07:23 May 17, 2013
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Electrophotographic photoreceptor
English term or phrase: Undercoat Liquid
An electrophotographic photoreceptor, including an electroconductive substrate; an undercoat layer located overlying the electroconductive substrate; and a photosensitive layer located overlying the undercoat layer, wherein the undercoat layer comprises a blocked isocyanate compound and a basic amine.

Köszönöm a segítséget!
Balázs Sudár
Hungary
undercoat liquid - alapozó folyadék
Explanation:
undercoat layer - alapréteg (alapozó)


az én értelmezésem: a felhordás során folyadék, ha már odakötött / megszilárdult akkor pedig réteg

hasonlóan a festékekhez...
Selected response from:

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm, én is erre tippeltem a szövegben.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4undercoat liquid - alapozó folyadék
Attila Bielik
2folyadék az alapréteghez, alapréteg-folyadék
Tibor Pataki
1folyadék alátöltés
Andras Szekany


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
undercoat liquid
folyadék alátöltés


Explanation:
csak úgy, csuklóból

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 108

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
undercoat liquid
folyadék az alapréteghez, alapréteg-folyadék


Explanation:
Szerintem a lenti link mintájára létezik egy alapréteg és egy fedőréteg


    Reference: http://www.aquaseal.hu/component/mtree/?task=att_download&li...
Tibor Pataki
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
undercoat liquid
undercoat liquid - alapozó folyadék


Explanation:
undercoat layer - alapréteg (alapozó)


az én értelmezésem: a felhordás során folyadék, ha már odakötött / megszilárdult akkor pedig réteg

hasonlóan a festékekhez...

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Köszönöm, én is erre tippeltem a szövegben.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search