home atomization

Hungarian translation: lakásautomatizálás

13:23 Mar 21, 2011
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: home atomization
There are three central areas of strategic growth for EMEA:

3. The renewables and energy efficiency sectors, including photovoltaic and home atomization.

Köszönöm a segítséget!
Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Hungarian translation:lakásautomatizálás
Explanation:
home automation az eredeti, elírták :)
Selected response from:

Attila Hajdu
Grading comment
Akkor nincs nagy találmány, köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7lakásautomatizálás
Attila Hajdu
5 +1tüzelőanyag atomizálás
juvera


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
home automation
lakásautomatizálás


Explanation:
home automation az eredeti, elírták :)

Attila Hajdu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Akkor nincs nagy találmány, köszönöm!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ez volt az egyik tippem, a másik az, hogy ez valami nagy újdonság...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Bielik: vagy házautomatizálás...
14 mins
  -> Köszi!

agree  Katalin Szilárd
17 mins
  -> Köszi!

agree  Peter Boskovitz: Gondoltam, lehetne atomenerigiával táplált háztartások, de tényleg nem: háztartási automatizálás.
1 hr
  -> Köszi!

agree  hollowman2
2 hrs
  -> Köszi!

agree  Ildiko Santana: Ritka, de létező szó az "automization" - vagyis kimaradt egy U -, de valóban "automation" a helyes. Én felhívnám a megrendelő figyelmét a hibára. (Legutóbbi munkámban pl. ezt találtam: "indefinable" "identifiable" helyett. Örültek az észrevételemnek. :)
5 hrs
  -> Köszi - a kiegészítést is!

agree  ValtBt
16 hrs
  -> Köszi!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 2 hrs

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tüzelőanyag atomizálás


Explanation:
Az eredeti szöveg nem hibás.

Elnézést, nincs időm részletezni, de itt a fűtőanyag atomizálásáról van szó. Az elv ugyanaz, mint a benzinmotoroknál a benzin porlasztása.

Green buildings to reduce carbon footprint and earn carbon credits
Energy Efficiency improvements
o Installations of magnetizer for better fuel atomization
cdm.unfccc.int › Project Cycle Search

Installation of magnetizer for better fuel atomization that will lead to improved fuel combustion and thus generate more energy from equivalent amount of fossil fuel consumed at the baseline scenario
www.greenbuildingfocus.com/default.aspx?id=461

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Bielik: hát ez a link engem nem győzne meg:))/// ebben egyetértünk!
1 day 1 hr
  -> Köszönöm. A weblap engem sem, de a téma valós.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search