tubular hollow section

Hungarian translation: kör alakú zártszelvény (cső)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tubular hollow section
Hungarian translation:kör alakú zártszelvény (cső)
Entered by: Sandor HEGYI

16:00 Jul 29, 2011
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Acélszerkezetes épületek
English term or phrase: tubular hollow section
A szövegháttér: "With the WinRami software it is possible to perform structural analysis and design of steel constructions made from tubular hollow section and/or for welded or hot rolled I-sections."
Van-e ennek valami rendes magyar neve?
A segítséget előre is köszönöm!
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
kör alakú zártszelvény (cső)
Explanation:
Így szokás hívni.
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4kör alakú zártszelvény (cső)
juvera
5körszelvényű
Agnes Dabi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
körszelvényű


Explanation:

A WinRami szoftverrel lehetséges elvégezni acél szerkezetek szerkezeti elemzését, és tervezését, amelyek körszelvényű és/vagy hegesztett, vagy melegen hengerelt I szelvényből készültek.

Agnes Dabi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ágnes, köszönöm a választ!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kör alakú zártszelvény (cső)


Explanation:
Így szokás hívni.

juvera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balázs Sudár
5 mins

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
6 mins

agree  Istvan Nagy: cső
31 mins

agree  ValtBt
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search