skip level meeting

Hungarian translation: a hierarchikus szintek közötti megbeszélés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skip level meeting
Hungarian translation:a hierarchikus szintek közötti megbeszélés
Entered by: Ildiko Santana

11:23 Jan 9, 2012
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: skip level meeting
http://www.wilymanager.com/skip-level-meeting/
A Skip-Level Meeting is a meeting between managers and team members who are one or more levels below them. The purpose of a skip-level meeting is for managers to get to know their team members, build trust with them, and understand their problems. Skip-level meetings can never take the place of direct communications within teams, but it can be a powerful adjunct to these efforts.

Ezt a skip level meetinget vajon hogy mondják magyarul?
balagan
a hierarchikus szintek közötti megbeszélés
Explanation:
Avagy
vezetőségi szintek közötti megbeszélés
Selected response from:

Ildiko Santana
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indító (szintű) megbeszélés
Andras Szekany
5a hierarchikus szintek közötti megbeszélés
Ildiko Santana
3 +1beosztástól (szintektől) független, kötetlen megbeszélés
Attila Bielik


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indító (szintű) megbeszélés


Explanation:
projekt tárgykörben használatos fogalom (kick off meeting - magyarul)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ezt megtartanám a kick off meeting fordításának, a skip level meetingnek a definíciója szerint plusz jelentéstartalma is van.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a hierarchikus szintek közötti megbeszélés


Explanation:
Avagy
vezetőségi szintek közötti megbeszélés


Ildiko Santana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beosztástól (szintektől) független, kötetlen megbeszélés


Explanation:
lehet, hogy ez csak körülírás...

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Péter Tófalvi
10 hrs
  -> köszönöm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search