quotation pipeline

Hungarian translation: ajánlati tevékenység

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quotation pipeline
Hungarian translation:ajánlati tevékenység
Entered by: Andras Szekany

19:35 Mar 22, 2011
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: quotation pipeline
Despite the very low investments created by the financial crisis and a reduction of 25% in XY's team, he provided only a slightly lower quotation pipeline in 2010.

és

He has a solid quotation pipeline with a hit-rate of 10-15%.

Köszönöm!
Balázs Sudár
Hungary
ajánlati tevékenység
Explanation:
- eléggé slang
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ajánlati tevékenység
Andras Szekany
3 +1ajánlati folyamat
József Lázár


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ajánlati tevékenység


Explanation:
- eléggé slang

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Prazsmary: szerintem is itt inkább az általános ajánlattételi, ügyfélkersési (hit-rate) tevékenységre gondol, nem valamilyen konkrét folyamatra, de szövegkörnyezettől függ
14 hrs

agree  hollowman2
2 days 3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
13 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajánlati folyamat


Explanation:
ez egy SAP terminológiai kifejezésnek látszik
http://help.sap.com/saphelp_tm60/helpdata/en/f0/956c7f7e8641...

arról lehet szó, hogy valaki milyen mennyiségű és minőségű ajánlatokat dolgoz(tat) ki és abból mennyi lesz sikeres, milyen erőforrásokat használnak az ajálattételhez és más minőségi mutatók s számítanak.

József Lázár
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search