karrierkép

Hungarian translation: career vision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:karrierkép
Hungarian translation:career vision
Entered by: Andrea Szabados

12:18 Oct 29, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: karrierkép
A pedagógus életpályamodell célja, hogy a közoktatásban és a szakképzésben dolgozók számára vonzó és előre tervezhető szakmai karrierképet nyújtson.

esetleg career prospects?
Attila Magyar
Hungary
career vision
Explanation:
Ez is egy lehetőség.
Inkább a vállalati jövőképre jellemző kifejezés a "vision", de használják ilyen formában is:

http://www.quintcareers.com/career_vision.html
"Creating a Career Vision for Your Life: Envisioning Your Ideal Career"

ez a tanácsadó csak ilyen tervezéssel foglalkozik:
http://www.careervision.org/
Selected response from:

Andrea Szabados
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7career vision
Andrea Szabados
5picture of career prospects
Annamaria Amik
4career concept / idea
Katalin Szilárd


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
picture of career prospects


Explanation:
Feltételezem, hogy már elolvastad ezt:
http://www.britannica.com/bps/additionalcontent/18/37285392/...

... to draw an enticing and predictable/plannable picture of career prospects...



Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
career concept / idea


Explanation:
Szerintem.

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 161

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
career vision


Explanation:
Ez is egy lehetőség.
Inkább a vállalati jövőképre jellemző kifejezés a "vision", de használják ilyen formában is:

http://www.quintcareers.com/career_vision.html
"Creating a Career Vision for Your Life: Envisioning Your Ideal Career"

ez a tanácsadó csak ilyen tervezéssel foglalkozik:
http://www.careervision.org/


Andrea Szabados
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamária dr Ilas-Székely
36 mins

agree  Annamaria Amik: jól hangzik és kifejező (motiváló stb.)
1 hr

agree  Adrien Keszthelyi
2 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs

neutral  anyone: Nem vagyok benne biztos, hogy a vision kollokál pl. az attractive melléknévvel (l. a példamondatot), a jövőkép mintájára persze logikusnak tűnik. Persze magyarul sem értem, hogy mitől vonzó egy karrierkép, leginkább maga a karrier az...
3 hrs

agree  juvera
21 hrs

agree  hollowman2
22 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search