two wheel bearings

Hungarian translation: két (2) db kerékcsapágy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two wheel bearings
Hungarian translation:két (2) db kerékcsapágy
Entered by: Sandor HEGYI

09:26 Nov 26, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Teherautó ellenőrzése
English term or phrase: two wheel bearings
A szövegkörnyezet: "Thorough suspension check, including a spot check of two wheel bearings and seals on both sides as well as brake assemblies on both sides"
Ehhez szeretnék segítséget kérni!
A válaszokat előre is köszönöm!
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
két (2) db kerékcsapágy
Explanation:
Szerintem a two itt a számot jelenti: 2 db
(pl. inner and outer/belső és külső)
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm Katalin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7két (2) db kerékcsapágy
Katalin Szilárd
4 +2kerékcsapágy
Attila Bielik


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kerékcsapágy


Explanation:
.

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boaveronika
1 hr
  -> köszönöm

agree  hollowman2
12 hrs
  -> köszönöm

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
két (2) db kerékcsapágy


Explanation:
Szerintem a two itt a számot jelenti: 2 db
(pl. inner and outer/belső és külső)

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Köszönöm Katalin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kecskesb
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Balázs Sudár
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  boaveronika
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Andras Szekany: ja
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  hollowman2
12 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 16 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search