Ear disease

Hungarian translation: kalászbetegség

21:25 Feb 12, 2014
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / FUNGICIDEK
English term or phrase: Ear disease
Kalászosok gombás fertőzéseinek kezeléséről van szó.



For protection against ear disease (Cladosporium and Alternaria) apply [PRODUCT NAME] at ear emergence.
Attila Bielik
Hungary
Hungarian translation:kalászbetegség
Explanation:
Ld. a lenti referenciákat.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 perc (2014-02-12 21:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ear: kalász (búzáé), cső (kukoricáé)
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5korompenész
Dora Miklody
5kalászbetegség
Péter Tófalvi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ear disease
kalászbetegség


Explanation:
Ld. a lenti referenciákat.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 perc (2014-02-12 21:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ear: kalász (búzáé), cső (kukoricáé)


    Reference: http://bayercropscience.hu/webset32.cgi?BayerCrop@@HU@@394@@...
    Reference: http://www.kwizda.hu/szerjegyzek/gombaolo_szerek?ka-2=1&q=&_...
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ear disease
korompenész


Explanation:
Kicsit pontosabb talán, mint a kalászbetegség.

Korompenész
Tudományos elnevezés: Cladosporium herbarum, Alternaria sp
Tünetek: a betegség a növény fejlődésének utolsó szakaszaiban jelenik meg, amikor ez az időszak, csapadékos és hőmérséklete 200C felett van. A kifejlődött leveleken és a kalászokon fekete penész jelenik meg, egyes esetekben a betegség átterjed a magokra is, melyek megfeketednek.


    Reference: http://www.grs-tamasiaron.ro/index.php?option=com_content&ta...
Dora Miklody
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search