COMBINING PEAS

Hungarian translation: takarmányborsó

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COMBINING PEAS
Hungarian translation:takarmányborsó
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

21:17 Feb 12, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-02-16 21:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: COMBINING PEAS
Egy növényvédő szer alkalmazási területeinek (különböző haszonnövény kultúrák) felsorolásában szerepel.

Előre is köszönöm a javaslatokat!
Attila Bielik
Hungary
takarmányborsó
Explanation:
Ez a takarmánynak termelt borsó neve, amelyet borsókombájnokkal szednek.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1takarmányborsó
JANOS SAMU
3combining brosó
Dora Miklody


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
combining peas
combining brosó


Explanation:
a másik analógiájára, mint az a linkelt eur-lexből is látszik, más nyelven sincs nagyon.

A második linken a nemesítő cég linkje található, itt látszik, hogy ez is egy borsócsalád (benne a Kabuki, Mantara, Neon, New Variety (Stratford), Prophet és Zero4 fajtákkal).


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=en,es&lang=...
    Reference: http://www.limagrain.co.uk/products/combining_peas.html
Dora Miklody
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 23

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combining peas
takarmányborsó


Explanation:
Ez a takarmánynak termelt borsó neve, amelyet borsókombájnokkal szednek.


    Reference: http://www.ukagriculture.com/crops/peas_uk.cfm
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
köszönöm
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm János! Tényleg ez a megoldás.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search