PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

I love you

Hindi translation: Sanskrit = Aham tubhyam praNyaami//Hindi=Mujhe tumsay pyAr hai.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you
Hindi translation:Sanskrit = Aham tubhyam praNyaami//Hindi=Mujhe tumsay pyAr hai.

02:30 Feb 26, 2005
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / ethics
English term or phrase: I love you
How do you say, "I love you" in Sanskrit? I am looking for a simple, as correct as possible translation.
Karla Tullos
Sanskrit = Aham tubhyam praNyaami//Hindi=Mujhe tumsay pyAr hai.
Explanation:
It is so easy.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Sanskrit = Aham tubhyam praNyaami//Hindi=Mujhe tumsay pyAr hai.
chopra_2002
3"mai tumse pyaar karataa hoon, mujhe tumse muhobbat hai, mujhe tumse ishq hai"
satish krishna itikela


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
i love you
Sanskrit = Aham tubhyam praNyaami//Hindi=Mujhe tumsay pyAr hai.


Explanation:
It is so easy.

chopra_2002
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asad Hussain: thanx
13 hrs
  -> :o)

agree  Seema Ugrankar
21 hrs
  -> :o)

agree  Vivek Singhal (X)
5 days

agree  sidh
6 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"mai tumse pyaar karataa hoon, mujhe tumse muhobbat hai, mujhe tumse ishq hai"


Explanation:
These are the various expressions used in hindi, but i don't know what they say in sanskrit.

satish krishna itikela
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu, Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search