Attached is an important message, take it to someone who can read English.

Hindi translation: ek mahatvapoorna samdEsh is ke sath saMlagna hai

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Attached is an important message, take it to someone who can read English.
Hindi translation:ek mahatvapoorna samdEsh is ke sath saMlagna hai
Entered by: Gummalla Surendrababu

16:59 Nov 26, 2004
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Attached is an important message, take it to someone who can read English.
for the Public to read
Maureen Agar
ek mhatvapoorna saMdEsh is ke sAth sMlagna hai , ise kisi aMgreji paDh sakne wale ke paas le jAye
Explanation:
self explanatory
Selected response from:

Gummalla Surendrababu
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2is se juRaa hua bahut anivaariye sandesha hai, jo angerezi paRh saktaa ho us ke paas lejaaie
Harinder Dhillon
4 +2ek mhatvapoorna saMdEsh is ke sAth sMlagna hai , ise kisi aMgreji paDh sakne wale ke paas le jAye
Gummalla Surendrababu
5 +1ek bahoot jarooree sandesh is se sanlagn haai, koi bhee angrejee pad saknewale ke paas le jaaiye.
keshab


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attached is an important message, take it to someone who can read english.
is se juRaa hua bahut anivaariye sandesha hai, jo angerezi paRh saktaa ho us ke paas lejaaie


Explanation:
Important- anivaariye
Message - sandesha

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
10 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  chopra_2002
3 days 8 hrs

disagree  Asad Hussain: sanlagn sandesh mahatvapurn hai, ise aise vayakti ke pas le jain jo angrezi paRh sakta ho
11 days

agree  Tahir
13 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attached is an important message, take it to someone who can read english.
ek bahoot jarooree sandesh is se sanlagn haai, koi bhee angrejee pad saknewale ke paas le jaaiye.


Explanation:
this is a simple word which can be translated in various ways but i think it is best and concise.

keshab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002: fine, except that I'd prefer to replace 'koi' with 'kisii'
3 days 6 hrs
  -> thank you.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attached is an important message, take it to someone who can read english.
ek mhatvapoorna saMdEsh is ke sAth sMlagna hai , ise kisi aMgreji paDh sakne wale ke paas le jAye


Explanation:
self explanatory

Gummalla Surendrababu
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
2 days 22 hrs

agree  Ritu Bhanot
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search