bourbon

Hindi translation: बोर्बन/बर्बन

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bourbon
Hindi translation:बोर्बन/बर्बन
Entered by: Pundora

08:11 Dec 4, 2007
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: bourbon
How do you write this word in Hindi? I have not found any variant.
swetlanka
बोर्बन/बर्बन
Explanation:
As I heard on this link:http://www.m-w.com/dictionary/bourbon
Selected response from:

Pundora
India
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2बोर्बन/बर्बन
Pundora
4बर्बन(bourbon) means a reactionary प्रतिवादी
chandan mishra


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
बोर्बन/बर्बन


Explanation:
As I heard on this link:http://www.m-w.com/dictionary/bourbon

Pundora
India
Native speaker of: Hindi
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaman4723
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  chopra_2002
18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
बर्बन(bourbon) means a reactionary प्रतिवादी


Explanation:
it means a reactionary प्रतिवादी

chandan mishra
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search