fluid and power ends

Hebrew translation: מכלול השאיבה ומכלול ההנעה

09:52 Nov 19, 2014
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pumps
English term or phrase: fluid and power ends
These are two parts of one machine.
Any idea about the HEB rendition?
Lingopro
Israel
Hebrew translation:מכלול השאיבה ומכלול ההנעה
Explanation:
ההצעה שהצעת בעצמך מתאימה לדעתי במקרה זה, רק שלא מדובר במערכת שלמה אלא בתת-מערכת או מכלול.

אני מצרף את הסבר המונחים באנגלית מויקיפדיה
Selected response from:

Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Grading comment
תודה רבה
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3מכלול השאיבה ומכלול ההנעה
Daniel Rabinovich
1קצוות כניסת הנוזל וכניסת המתח
Aya Deutsch


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
קצוות כניסת הנוזל וכניסת המתח


Explanation:
פשוט מנחשת הפעם...

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: איה תודה, אבל לא מדובר באמת בקצוות. המערכת בנויה מהמון רכיבים ושני חלקים די עיקריים שכל אחד אחראי על חלק עיקרי אחר בפעולת המשאבה. ראי מה כתבתי בדיון


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
מכלול השאיבה ומכלול ההנעה


Explanation:
ההצעה שהצעת בעצמך מתאימה לדעתי במקרה זה, רק שלא מדובר במערכת שלמה אלא בתת-מערכת או מכלול.

אני מצרף את הסבר המונחים באנגלית מויקיפדיה


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mud_pump#Fluid_End
Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
תודה רבה
Notes to answerer
Asker: :) - מכלול זה יפה, תודה דניאל





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search