Shutter conveyor belt

Hebrew translation: מסוע רפפות

20:03 Sep 1, 2014
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Shutter conveyor belt
שלום לכולם,
אני מתרגם מפרט מסועים. כיצד הייתם מתרגמים את המילה shutter במקרה הזה?

תודה

יניב
Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
Hebrew translation:מסוע רפפות
Explanation:
shutter conveyor
הוא מסוע בו הרצוע מורכבת מיחידות נפרדות המשתלבות באופן דומה לתריסים, ראה בלינק להלן

לפי התיאור שלך נשמע שמדובר בחוליות עם גומי, בדומה למסועים המשמשים במכונות כלים - ראה לינק להלן - המכונים גם מסועי רפפות
Selected response from:

Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Grading comment
תודה רבה על התשובה המקצועית
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3מסוע רפפות
Daniel Rabinovich
3סגר
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shutter conveyor belt
סגר


Explanation:
מסוע סגר

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 34

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shutter conveyor belt
מסוע רפפות


Explanation:
shutter conveyor
הוא מסוע בו הרצוע מורכבת מיחידות נפרדות המשתלבות באופן דומה לתריסים, ראה בלינק להלן

לפי התיאור שלך נשמע שמדובר בחוליות עם גומי, בדומה למסועים המשמשים במכונות כלים - ראה לינק להלן - המכונים גם מסועי רפפות


    Reference: http://ggmgroup.it/en/shutter-conveyors
    Reference: http://www.google.ca/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
תודה רבה על התשובה המקצועית




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search