box body

Hebrew translation: אפשר גם - "ארגז סגור" דב

21:55 Jun 5, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: box body
מרכב סגור?
Aviram Gang
Germany
Hebrew translation:אפשר גם - "ארגז סגור" דב
Explanation:
תלוי בהקשר. "מרכב סגור" זו שפה גבוהה יותר. בשפה העממית "ארגז סגור" יותר מקובל.
Selected response from:

Dov Kredo
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5אפשר גם - "ארגז סגור" דב
Dov Kredo
3מרכב סגור
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
מרכב סגור


Explanation:
http://www.isiyogev.co.il/html5/?_id=11436&G=11436&did=1331
כאן מופיעים שמות של מרכבים שונים

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
אפשר גם - "ארגז סגור" דב


Explanation:
תלוי בהקשר. "מרכב סגור" זו שפה גבוהה יותר. בשפה העממית "ארגז סגור" יותר מקובל.

Dov Kredo
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hebrew
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search