pre-takeoff de-icing/anti-icing treatment

Hebrew translation: טיפול הפשרת קרח טרום-המראה/טיפול נגד התקרחות

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-takeoff de-icing/anti-icing treatment
Hebrew translation:טיפול הפשרת קרח טרום-המראה/טיפול נגד התקרחות
Entered by: Yosef Noyman

10:12 Feb 10, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / pre-takeoff de-icing/anti-icing treatment
English term or phrase: pre-takeoff de-icing/anti-icing treatment
Dear All!
What is the Hebrew for
pre-takeoff de-icing/anti-icing treatment


Many thanks in advance
o_delia
טיפול הפשרת קרח טרום-המראה/טיפול נגד התקרחות
Explanation:
ראה כאן וגם בקישורים שצירפתי
https://www.google.co.il/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...
Selected response from:

Yosef Noyman
Israel
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4טיפול הפשרת קרח טרום-המראה/טיפול נגד התקרחות
Yosef Noyman
3הסרת קרח לפני המראה
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
הסרת קרח לפני המראה


Explanation:
My suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2015-02-10 10:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dept.aoe.vt.edu/~mason/Mason_f/AntiIcingT4.ppt#25... of Ice Removal

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
טיפול הפשרת קרח טרום-המראה/טיפול נגד התקרחות


Explanation:
ראה כאן וגם בקישורים שצירפתי
https://www.google.co.il/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...


    https://www.google.co.il/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0CB4QFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.risingup.com%2Ffars%2Fin
    https://www.google.co.il/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=4&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0CDYQFjAD&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.tc.gc.ca%2Feng%2Fcivila
Yosef Noyman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search