PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

fund range

Greek translation: σειρά / οικογένεια αμοιβαίων κεφαλαίων

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fund range
Greek translation:σειρά / οικογένεια αμοιβαίων κεφαλαίων
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

15:52 Nov 12, 2012
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: fund range
Which two or three of the following do you consider most important when choosing a life / pension/investment policy?

Please choose up to three of the following

1) Product features (such as premium, cover, investment/fund range/options)
2) Performance of the product (its track record)
3) Recommendation from family/friends
4) It is recommended by my insurance agent / intermediary
5) It is recommended by my bank
6) The brand of insurance provider
7) Their reputation for customer service
8) Financial stability of the insurance provider
9) I am already a customer of the insurance provider / the insurance agent
10) I have discussed the decision with an insurance specialist
11) None of the above - SP
12) Don’t know - SP
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
σειρά / οικογένεια αμοιβαίων κεφαλαίων
Explanation:
Τι θεωρείτε πιο σημαντικό όταν επιλέγετε ένα ασφαλιστήριο συμβόλοιο ζωής / συνταξιοδότησης / επενδύσεων; Επιλέξτε δύο ή τρεις από τις παρακάτω απαντήσεις.

(Στο πνεύμα του σχολίου μου στην προηγούμενη ερώτησή σου περί ελεύθερης μετάφρασης)
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια μου.... Και για αυτό και για πολλά άλλα...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5σειρά / οικογένεια αμοιβαίων κεφαλαίων
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4ύψος κεφαλαίου
Eleni Bouchli
3Αμοιβαία Κεφάλαια
Kyriacos Georghiou


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ύψος κεφαλαίου


Explanation:
Λέγοντας policy εννοεί ασφαλιστήριο συμβόλαιο. Φαίνεται άλλωστε και από το context.
Στα ασφαλιστήρια αναφερόμαστε στο ύψος του ασφαλιζόμενου κεφαλαίου.

http://www.contractsa.com/car_n_rest_manual/victoria/loipoi_...

Eleni Bouchli
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
σειρά / οικογένεια αμοιβαίων κεφαλαίων


Explanation:
Τι θεωρείτε πιο σημαντικό όταν επιλέγετε ένα ασφαλιστήριο συμβόλοιο ζωής / συνταξιοδότησης / επενδύσεων; Επιλέξτε δύο ή τρεις από τις παρακάτω απαντήσεις.

(Στο πνεύμα του σχολίου μου στην προηγούμενη ερώτησή σου περί ελεύθερης μετάφρασης)

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια μου.... Και για αυτό και για πολλά άλλα...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search