PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Screenout

Greek translation: Ακατάλληλος συμμετέχων

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Screenout
Greek translation:Ακατάλληλος συμμετέχων
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

18:57 Jan 14, 2011
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Surveying / statistics
English term or phrase: Screenout
Quota full:
Sorry, we have reached the quota for this survey. Thank you for your time.
Screenout:
Thank you for taking part in this survey, unfortunately you do not fulfil the participation criteria. We value your time nonetheless.
Complete:
Thank you for taking part in our recent research. Your opinions and participation are very valuable for us and we appreciate you taking the time to take part.
If you have no objections, we will keep your contact details in our database; this simply means that we will contact you in the future if there is a project in which you might be interested.
Once again, thank you for participating in this research with us.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Ακατάλληλος συμμετέχων
Explanation:
Ακατάλληλος συμμετέχων
Selected response from:

Dimitris Papageorgiou
Grading comment
Με βάση το glossary του reference.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ακατάλληλος συμμετέχων
Dimitris Papageorgiou
3άκυρη συμμετοχή
M.Phili
3αποκλεισμός
Maya M Fourioti
Summary of reference entries provided
screenout
Ioanna Daskalopoulou

  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
screenout
αποκλεισμός


Explanation:
suitability wise tested and found inadequate/ exclusion

Maya M Fourioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
screenout
Ακατάλληλος συμμετέχων


Explanation:
Ακατάλληλος συμμετέχων

Dimitris Papageorgiou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Με βάση το glossary του reference.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KrisJohn
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Σε ευχαριστώ.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
screenout
άκυρη συμμετοχή


Explanation:
μία άλλη πρόταση

M.Phili
Italy
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


47 mins
Reference: screenout

Reference information:
http://www.marketresearchterms.com/s.php

Example sentence(s):
  • Screenout:
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search