PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

delivering work related skills and knowledge

Greek translation: μετάδοση/μεταλαμπάδευση επαγγελματικών δεξιοτήτων και γνώσεων

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivering work related skills and knowledge
Greek translation:μετάδοση/μεταλαμπάδευση επαγγελματικών δεξιοτήτων και γνώσεων
Entered by: Evi Prokopi (X)

14:21 Oct 22, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
English term or phrase: delivering work related skills and knowledge
Title:Participants' view of the teaching/training job

Description: Reflection over participants' view on the value of the teaching and training job

Question: How do you believe the participants in your training courses view your job? For example teaching and training might be seen as a

Options: support or guidance in daily life
way of getting unemployed out of the statistics
delivering work related skills and knowledge
a career guide (e.g. becoming aware of skills you already have)

... τρόπος μετάδοσης προσόντων και γνώσεων που σχετίζονται με την εργασία;;;

Μερσί guys...
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
μετάδοση/μεταλαμπάδευση επαγγελματικών δεξιοτήτων και γνώσεων
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi (X)
Grading comment
Καλησπέρα, Εύη. Ευχαριστώ για τον χρόνο που αφιέρωσες...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1μετάδοση/μεταλαμπάδευση επαγγελματικών δεξιοτήτων και γνώσεων
Evi Prokopi (X)
4επαγγελματική κατάρτιση
Eleni Polychronidou (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
μετάδοση/μεταλαμπάδευση επαγγελματικών δεξιοτήτων και γνώσεων


Explanation:


Evi Prokopi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Καλησπέρα, Εύη. Ευχαριστώ για τον χρόνο που αφιέρωσες...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
7 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
επαγγελματική κατάρτιση


Explanation:
Και μπόρεις πιστεύω να κρατήσεις το "παράδοση τρόπων/μαθημάτων ..."


    Reference: http://www.in.gr/dictionary/lookup.asp?Word=skill&x=0&y=0
Eleni Polychronidou (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search