lease for sale

Greek translation: δικαίωμα εκμετάλλευσης (ή χρήσης) προς πώληση

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lease for sale
Greek translation:δικαίωμα εκμετάλλευσης (ή χρήσης) προς πώληση
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

17:34 May 1, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: lease for sale
εκτός από τη μετάφραση, περί τίνος ακριβώς πρόκειται; Πώληση μίσθωσης;
Spiros Doikas
δικαίωμα εκμετάλλευσης (ή χρήσης) προς πώληση
Explanation:
Δες Sec. 2 εδώ: http://digital.library.okstate.edu/kappler/Vol5/html_files/v...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-05-01 18:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eίναι εμπορικά δικαιώματα εκμετάλλευσης ή χρήσης κάποιου ακινήτου οι οποίες μεταπωλούνται.

... Café Lease For Sale Tollcross, £13,500 per annum Bar/Restaurant. Four ...
property.scotsman.com/ search_results.cfm?_&rent=true&minprice=&maxprice=&maxrows=10&t

Κατά το SKY LEASE: A lease of air space above a piece of land. The ownership of land extends down to the center of the earth and up to the sky. Space above the land can, therefore, be leased or sold. Cantilever or bridge type buildings which do not depend on the lessor\'s land for support may be built in such air space.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-05-01 18:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ταυτόχρονα με την αγορά του δικαιώματος, ο αγοραστές μισθώνει (ή υπεκμισθώνει) και το ακίνητο.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-05-01 18:11:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Business & Computing : Businesses & Franchises for Sale. Computer shop lease for sale with or wothout stock, current turnover £2500 per week, website included ...
cardiff.freeexchange.co.uk/pages/2000.html - 19k - 29 Απρ 2004



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-05-01 18:13:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Κατά το \"πωλείται επιχείρηση\"... δηλαδή η άδεια λειτουργίας πακέτο με τη μίσθωση του ακινήτου στον οποίο λειτουργεί.
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia, your well thought out, meticulous answers are lifesavers! As Pope said:

"True wit is Nature to advantage dress'd,
what oft was thought but ne'er so well expressed"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3δικαίωμα εκμετάλλευσης (ή χρήσης) προς πώληση
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +1ενοικίαση προς πώληση
Valentini Mellas


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ενοικίαση προς πώληση


Explanation:
Εδώ που είμαι όταν λέμε lease for sale εννοούμε ότι νοικιάζεις κάτι (από έπιπλα ως σπίτια και αυτοκίνητα) και οι πληρωμές ενοικίου που κάνεις έχουν τον τελικό σκοπό την αγορά του σπιτιού, αυτοκινήτου κτλ... Μέρος από το νοίκι πάει προς κάλυψη της τιμής πώλησης.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-05-01 17:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Κοίτα : ... ή την ενοικίαση ακινήτου με σκοπό την ιδιοκατοίκηση ή ... επιτύχετε τον σκοπό σας ... users.forthnet.gr/ath/faidra/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-05-01 18:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

και μίσθωση - αγορά
... συσκευές, οι οποίες προσφέρονται προς πώληση, μίσθωση, μίσθωση-αγορά πρέπει να ... europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/el/lvb/l32004.htm - 2
... της μορφές καταναλωτικής πίστης (δάνεια, μίσθωση-αγορά, δυνατότητες υπερανάληψης ... europa.eu.int/hellas/5news/5.6press110902b.htm

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
δικαίωμα εκμετάλλευσης (ή χρήσης) προς πώληση


Explanation:
Δες Sec. 2 εδώ: http://digital.library.okstate.edu/kappler/Vol5/html_files/v...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-05-01 18:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eίναι εμπορικά δικαιώματα εκμετάλλευσης ή χρήσης κάποιου ακινήτου οι οποίες μεταπωλούνται.

... Café Lease For Sale Tollcross, £13,500 per annum Bar/Restaurant. Four ...
property.scotsman.com/ search_results.cfm?_&rent=true&minprice=&maxprice=&maxrows=10&t

Κατά το SKY LEASE: A lease of air space above a piece of land. The ownership of land extends down to the center of the earth and up to the sky. Space above the land can, therefore, be leased or sold. Cantilever or bridge type buildings which do not depend on the lessor\'s land for support may be built in such air space.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-05-01 18:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ταυτόχρονα με την αγορά του δικαιώματος, ο αγοραστές μισθώνει (ή υπεκμισθώνει) και το ακίνητο.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-05-01 18:11:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Business & Computing : Businesses & Franchises for Sale. Computer shop lease for sale with or wothout stock, current turnover £2500 per week, website included ...
cardiff.freeexchange.co.uk/pages/2000.html - 19k - 29 Απρ 2004



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-05-01 18:13:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Κατά το \"πωλείται επιχείρηση\"... δηλαδή η άδεια λειτουργίας πακέτο με τη μίσθωση του ακινήτου στον οποίο λειτουργεί.

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia, your well thought out, meticulous answers are lifesavers! As Pope said:

"True wit is Nature to advantage dress'd,
what oft was thought but ne'er so well expressed"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamprini Kosma: Πολύ καλή απόδοση! Καλησπέρα Νάντια :-)
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Λαμπρινή... καλησπέρα σου και σένα :-))

agree  Betty Revelioti
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Μπέττυ!

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ευδοξία!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search