PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

license ownership

Greek translation: Αποκλειστικότητα δικαιωμάτων εκμετάλλευσης / κατοχή αποκλειστικής άδειας ακμετάλλευσης δικαιωμάτων

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:license ownership
Greek translation:Αποκλειστικότητα δικαιωμάτων εκμετάλλευσης / κατοχή αποκλειστικής άδειας ακμετάλλευσης δικαιωμάτων
Entered by: Ioanna Karamitsa

13:45 Jun 15, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: license ownership
Slovakia has a proven mineral endowment with a history of mining dating back to the Romans. XXX's 100% license ownership in Slovakia covers 490 square kms.
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
Αποκλειστικότητα δικαιωμάτων εκμετάλλευσης
Explanation:
Το "100% license ownership" >>> "100% κυριότητα δικαιωμάτων εκμετάλλευσης" θα ήταν περίεργη έκφραση στα Ελληνικά, όπως είναι ἀλλωστε και στα Αγγλικά.
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
Μερσί!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Αποκλειστικότητα δικαιωμάτων εκμετάλλευσης
Costas Zannis
5άδεια κυριότητας
Evi Prokopi (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
άδεια κυριότητας


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-06-15 13:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ή άδεια κυριότητας και διαχείρισης/εκμετάλλευσης!
Για να μη με προλάβει κάποιος!

Evi Prokopi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Αποκλειστικότητα δικαιωμάτων εκμετάλλευσης


Explanation:
Το "100% license ownership" >>> "100% κυριότητα δικαιωμάτων εκμετάλλευσης" θα ήταν περίεργη έκφραση στα Ελληνικά, όπως είναι ἀλλωστε και στα Αγγλικά.

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Μερσί!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
54 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr

agree  socratisv: κατά την αποψή μου, προτιμότερο να αναφερθεί η λέξη άδεια:"H (κατοχή) αποκλειστική(ς) άδεια(ς) εκμετάλλευση(ς) δικαιωμάτων" στη Σλοβακία καλύπτει....
1 hr

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search