Gaming and Lotteries Act

Greek translation: νόμος περί στοιχημάτων, παιγνίων και λαχείων

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gaming and Lotteries Act
Greek translation:νόμος περί στοιχημάτων, παιγνίων και λαχείων
Entered by: Evangelia Tantalidou

15:19 Jun 19, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Gaming and Lotteries Act
UK law
Evangelia Tantalidou
Greece
νόμος περί στοιχημάτων, παιγνίων και λαχείων
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/66a9b2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-06-19 15:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

λάθος είναι ο παραπάνω σύνδεσμος, ο σωστός είναι:
http://tinyurl.com/5wmeob
Selected response from:

Catherine Christaki
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5νόμος περί στοιχημάτων, παιγνίων και λαχείων
Catherine Christaki
5 +1νομοθετική πράξη περί στοιχημάτωνΣτοιχημάτων, Παιχνιδιών και Κληρώσεων
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gaming and lotteries act
νόμος περί στοιχημάτων, παιγνίων και λαχείων


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/66a9b2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-06-19 15:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

λάθος είναι ο παραπάνω σύνδεσμος, ο σωστός είναι:
http://tinyurl.com/5wmeob

Catherine Christaki
Canada
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλησπέρα!

agree  Evi Prokopi (X)
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλησπέρα!

agree  Assimina Vavoula: Εξαίρετη η πρόταση της κυρίας...
9 mins
  -> LOL, έμπνευση έχεις σήμερα ε; thanks dear!!!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
22 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλησπέρα!

agree  d_vachliot (X)
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλησπέρα!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gaming and lotteries act
νομοθετική πράξη περί στοιχημάτωνΣτοιχημάτων, Παιχνιδιών και Κληρώσεων


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&rls=CYBA,CYBA:2007-37,CYBA...

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleni Makantani
14 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ελένη. Καλημέρα και καλή συνέχεια!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search