banking situation

Greek translation: τραπεζική φερεγγυότητα

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:banking situation
Greek translation:τραπεζική φερεγγυότητα
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

19:59 Jul 27, 2016
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: banking situation
Landlord agrees to accept annual rent payment in 2 cheques (dependent on the Tenant's banking situation).

Εννοεί οικονομική δυνατότητα;
Spyros Salimpas
τραπεζική φερεγγυότητα
Explanation:
Αν θέλει κανείς να το κάνει σαφέστερο.


https://www.google.com/search?q="τραπεζική φερεγγυότητα"&ie=...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4τραπεζική φερεγγυότητα
Nick Lingris
4τραπεζική εγκυρότητα/κατάσταση
transphy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
τραπεζική εγκυρότητα/κατάσταση


Explanation:
...που υποδεικνύει την οικονομική του δυνατότητα.

transphy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 51

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
τραπεζική φερεγγυότητα


Explanation:
Αν θέλει κανείς να το κάνει σαφέστερο.


https://www.google.com/search?q="τραπεζική φερεγγυότητα"&ie=...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 347
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search