PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Mid Term Reflection meeting

Greek translation: ενδιάμεση συνάντηση εργασίας

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mid Term Reflection meeting
Greek translation:ενδιάμεση συνάντηση εργασίας
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

15:07 Feb 10, 2020
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: Mid Term Reflection meeting
The City Hall of ..............was the venue, from 3rd to 5th December, for the last Transnational Meeting to be held in 2019. Representatives from partner cities, ULG members and ........ representatives met in what turned out to be a very intense and productive meeting which involved workshops, study visits, training sessions, a steering committee and a Mid Term Reflection meeting.
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
ενδιάμεση συνάντηση εργασίας
Explanation:
Λογικά το κείμενο σου αναφέρεται στο Ευρωπαϊκό πρόγραμμα Urbact, οπότε δες ένα σχετικό σύνδεσμο:
https://pavlosmelas.gr/πρόσκληση-σε-συνεδρίαση-του-δημοτικο-...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2020-02-10 16:02:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Για να σε διευκολύνω, βλ. γραμμή 36 :-)
Selected response from:

Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1συνάντηση μεσοπρόθεσμης αποτίμησης
Ilias Marios Kounas
3ενδιάμεση συνάντηση εργασίας
Dimitris Koptsis
2Συνάντηση ενδιάμεσου αναστοχασμού
Spyros Salimpas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mid term reflection meeting
Συνάντηση ενδιάμεσου αναστοχασμού


Explanation:
.....

Spyros Salimpas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mid term reflection meeting
ενδιάμεση συνάντηση εργασίας


Explanation:
Λογικά το κείμενο σου αναφέρεται στο Ευρωπαϊκό πρόγραμμα Urbact, οπότε δες ένα σχετικό σύνδεσμο:
https://pavlosmelas.gr/πρόσκληση-σε-συνεδρίαση-του-δημοτικο-...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2020-02-10 16:02:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Για να σε διευκολύνω, βλ. γραμμή 36 :-)

Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mid term reflection meeting
συνάντηση μεσοπρόθεσμης αποτίμησης


Explanation:
...

Ilias Marios Kounas
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Salimpas: Ωραία η επιλογή της λέξης "αποτίμηση", αλλά η χρήση του όρου "μεσοπρόθεσμης" εδώ δεν είναι σωστή γιατί χρησιμοποιείται για μελλοντικό χρόνο και όχι παρελθοντικό.
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search