PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

put to its service

Greek translation: που έχει στη διάθεσή της/ του...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:put to its service
Greek translation:που έχει στη διάθεσή της/ του...
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

13:49 Jan 13, 2020
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: put to its service
A macroregional strategy such as the EUSAIR must be realised in the next programming period after a thorough evaluation of its strengths and its weaknesses, its successes and its failures, the effectiveness and sufficiency of its Action Plan, the sufficiency of human and financial resources put to its service, the possible obstacles to be overcome and the improvements deemed necessary
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
που έχει στη διάθεσή της/ του...
Explanation:
... την επάρκεια του ανθρώπινου δυναμικού και των χρηματοοικονομικών πόρων που έχει στη διάθεσή της/ του (εφόσον δεν ξέρω ποιο είναι το υποκείμενο)
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ Νάντια και καλή χρονιά σου εύχομαι.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1που έχει στη διάθεσή της/ του...
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +1που τίθενται στην υπηρεσία της
Dimitris Koptsis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
που τίθενται στην υπηρεσία της


Explanation:
...που τίθενται στην υπηρεσία της (εννοεί της EUSAIR)

Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivi Rocou
4 hrs

neutral  transphy: που διατίθενται !!??
6 hrs
  -> http://www.greek-language.gr/greekLang/modern_greek/tools/co...

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
που έχει στη διάθεσή της/ του...


Explanation:
... την επάρκεια του ανθρώπινου δυναμικού και των χρηματοοικονομικών πόρων που έχει στη διάθεσή της/ του (εφόσον δεν ξέρω ποιο είναι το υποκείμενο)

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ Νάντια και καλή χρονιά σου εύχομαι.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transphy: Καλή βδομάδα, Nadia.
17 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, επίσης, και καλή χρονιά με υγεία!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search