PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

intensive political and policy cooperation

Greek translation: εντατική πολιτική συνεργασία και συνεργασία ως προς τις πολιτικές

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intensive political and policy cooperation
Greek translation:εντατική πολιτική συνεργασία και συνεργασία ως προς τις πολιτικές
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

13:25 Dec 23, 2019
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: intensive political and policy cooperation
Europe's territory is renowned for its diversity, physical, climatic, cultural and political. Whilst never underestimating the challenges this presents, the European project of community-building and intensive political and policy cooperation across the continent has always considered this diversity to be one of its inherent advantages: strength in diversity.
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
εντατική πολιτική συνεργασία και συνεργασία ως προς τις πολιτικές
Explanation:
"εντατική πολιτική συνεργασία και συνεργασία ως προς τις πολιτικές"
Selected response from:

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3εντατική πολιτική και στρατηγική συνεργασία
Spyros Salimpas
4 +1εντατική πολιτική συνεργασία και συνεργασία ως προς τις πολιτικές
Ivi Rocou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
εντατική πολιτική και στρατηγική συνεργασία


Explanation:
https://el.glosbe.com/en/el/political and policy

Spyros Salimpas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mcarleris
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Dimitris Koptsis
1 day 1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 days 1 hr

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
εντατική πολιτική συνεργασία και συνεργασία ως προς τις πολιτικές


Explanation:
"εντατική πολιτική συνεργασία και συνεργασία ως προς τις πολιτικές"

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilias Marios Kounas
2 days 22 mins
  -> Καλησπέρα, ευχαριστώ. Καλή Χρονιά.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search