accelerated implementer

Greek translation: φορέας ταχείας υλοποίησης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accelerated implementer
Greek translation:φορέας ταχείας υλοποίησης
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

10:36 Dec 20, 2019
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: accelerated implementer
Grand Lyon is an accelerated implementer of the French Housing First programme, offering housing to those who are on the street without any housing.
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
φορέας ταχείας υλοποίησης
Explanation:
φορέας ταχείας υλοποίησης του προγράμματος

e.g.
These services will be provided by the structures to which the public aid will be paid. The project implementers will therefore receive aid only in kind.

Οι παρεμβάσεις αυτές θα πραγματοποιηθούν από οργανισμούς στους οποίους θα καταβληθεί η κρατική ενίσχυση. Επομένως, ο φορέας του έργου θα λάβει την ενίσχυση σε είδος μόνο.

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:...
Selected response from:

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ Ηβη και καλές γιορτές.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1φορέας ταχείας υλοποίησης
Ivi Rocou
4επιταχυνόμενος εκτελεστής
Dimitris Koptsis
4εκτελεστικό όργανο ταχείας εφαρμογής
Natassa Tsokkou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
εκτελεστικό όργανο ταχείας εφαρμογής


Explanation:
εκτελεστικό όργανο ταχείας εφαρμογής (επίσπευσης) του προγράμματος...

Natassa Tsokkou
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
φορέας ταχείας υλοποίησης


Explanation:
φορέας ταχείας υλοποίησης του προγράμματος

e.g.
These services will be provided by the structures to which the public aid will be paid. The project implementers will therefore receive aid only in kind.

Οι παρεμβάσεις αυτές θα πραγματοποιηθούν από οργανισμούς στους οποίους θα καταβληθεί η κρατική ενίσχυση. Επομένως, ο φορέας του έργου θα λάβει την ενίσχυση σε είδος μόνο.

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:...


Ivi Rocou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ Ηβη και καλές γιορτές.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tania mourtzila
14 hrs
  -> Καλησπέρα. Ευχαριστώ και Καλές Γιορτές.

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
επιταχυνόμενος εκτελεστής


Explanation:
Η λέξη implementer έχει την έννοια του εκτελεστή (ή του υλοποιητή). Η λέξη accelerated αναφέρεται στην συνεχώς αυξανόμενη ταχύτητα με την οποία η Μητροπολιτική Λυόν υλοποιεί το πρόγραμμα French Housing First.

Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search