ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

enhancement pack roadmap

German translation: Roadmap für Erweiterungspakete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enhancement pack roadmap
German translation:Roadmap für Erweiterungspakete
Entered by: Translation-Pro

15:23 Nov 21, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: enhancement pack roadmap
Kontext: PowerPoint-Präsentation zum Thema "HR Management Solutions"


SAP & XXX Joint Solutions
Customers Can Count on a True SAP Solution

Jointly developed with SAP
Part of the product and ***enhancement pack roadmap***

Meets SAP Premium Qualification
Validated against SAP’s product standards for security, performance, supportability, accessibility and documentation

Sold and supported by SAP
Around the globe

Exceptional user experience
Intuitive UI for transparency and role-based insights


Danke im Voraus!
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Roadmap für Erweiterungspakete
Explanation:
Teil der Roadmap für Produkte und Erweiterungspakete
Selected response from:

Translation-Pro
Germany
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab mich letztlich für "Roadmap für Produkte und Erweiterungspakete" entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Enhancement Package Roadmap
Oliver_F
3Roadmap für Erweiterungspakete
Translation-Pro
3mit Enhancement Packages
Benjamin Hersche


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mit Enhancement Packages


Explanation:
Gleiche Produktentwicklungsstrategie wie SAP mit Enhancement Packages

Benjamin Hersche
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Roadmap für Erweiterungspakete


Explanation:
Teil der Roadmap für Produkte und Erweiterungspakete

Translation-Pro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke an alle! Ich hab mich letztlich für "Roadmap für Produkte und Erweiterungspakete" entschieden.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Enhancement Package Roadmap


Explanation:
Der Begriff Roadmap ist sozusagen "SAP-Deutsch"; ein Beispiel:
http://help.sap.com/erp2005_ehp_06/helpdata/DE/6d/faf052c517...
und:
http://help.sap.com/erp2005_ehp_06/helpdata/DE/46/655928d9cc... (siehe unter Technische Daten)

Oliver_F
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search