Continuous Working Time

German translation: Akkulaufzeit

08:16 Nov 7, 2016
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Continuous Working Time
Hallo,

Wie würdet ihr "Continuous Working Time" ins deutsche Übersetzung, im Zusammenhang mit einer Betriebsanleitung für eine Videodrohne.

Vielen Dank.
maxlueck
United Kingdom
German translation:Akkulaufzeit
Explanation:
see discussion
Selected response from:

Axel Dittmer
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Akkulaufzeit
Axel Dittmer
5 -1unbekannt
PhotographyCol


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
continuous working time
unbekannt


Explanation:
Hallo Max, gib uns bitte noch mehr Informationen über den Kontext. So verstehe ich deine Frage noch nicht.

PhotographyCol
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  BrigitteHilgner: Es hilft doch niemandem weiter, eine derartige "Antwort" einzustellen - dieser Kommentar ist als Diskussionsbeitrag angebracht, aber doch nicht als Antwort. Damit wird proz.com ad absurdum geführt.
13 mins
  -> Und der Ton macht die Musik...

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
continuous working time
Akkulaufzeit


Explanation:
see discussion

Axel Dittmer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search