packaging run number

German translation: laufende Packungsnummer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packaging run number
German translation:laufende Packungsnummer
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

08:36 Mar 22, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: packaging run number
Auf dem Etikett eines Prüfpräparats steht:

batch/code/*packaging run number*:

Gibt es dafür einen gängigen deutschen Begriff?
Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!
Silvia Koch
Germany
laufende Packungsnummer
Explanation:
würde ich das nennen
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2laufende Packungsnummer
BrigitteHilgner
2Nummer des Verpackungsdurchgangs
MalteLaurids


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
laufende Packungsnummer


Explanation:
würde ich das nennen

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckehard Plöger: Ganz einfach und richtig.
1 hr
  -> Danke schön, Eckehard. Zumindest verwendet einer meiner Pharmakunden den dt Begriff - den Ausgangsbegriff finde ich fragwürdig. Frohes Schaffen!

agree  DDM: dito ;)
7 hrs
  -> Danke schön, DDM. Schönen Feierabend!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Nummer des Verpackungsdurchgangs


Explanation:
Oder so richtig schön Verpackungsdurchgangsnummer.

Wäre es nicht running number für laufende Nummer?

Aber sicher bin ich ganz sicher nicht.

MalteLaurids
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search