promotional life cycle

German translation: Lebenszyklus von Werbemaßnahmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:promotional life cycle
German translation:Lebenszyklus von Werbemaßnahmen
Entered by: Susan Majaura

05:49 Aug 12, 2016
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: promotional life cycle
E-Learning course descripton: ....Furthermore, they will be able to explain the standard project structure of promotional life cycle and T-codes necessary to perform the PS reporting....
Susan Majaura
Germany
Lebenszyklus von Werbemaßnahmen
Explanation:
Das heißt: Von Planung über Launch bis zur Evaluation - welche Phase, was, wie lange
Selected response from:

Dr. Tilmann Kleinau
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Marketing-Management-Prozess
Hanna Penzer
4auf den Lebenszyklus eines Produkts bezogene Werbemaßnahmen
gofink
4Lebenszyklus von Werbemaßnahmen
Dr. Tilmann Kleinau


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lebenszyklus von Werbemaßnahmen


Explanation:
Das heißt: Von Planung über Launch bis zur Evaluation - welche Phase, was, wie lange

Dr. Tilmann Kleinau
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
8 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf den Lebenszyklus eines Produkts bezogene Werbemaßnahmen


Explanation:
Auf den Lebenszyklus eines Produkts bezogene Werbemaßnahmen bis zum Produktauslauf: Einführungswerbung, Stabilisierungswerbung, Erhaltungswerbung, Expansionswerbung - see https://books.google.at/books?id=stLB85mp3XQC&pg=PA526&lpg=P...

Lebenszyklus eines Produkts erfordert phasengerechte Marketingpolitik - Grafik vor 7.4.2 Altersstrukturanalyse - see http://www.christiani.de/pdf/76796_probe.pdf

gofink
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marketing-Management-Prozess


Explanation:
bzw. Marketing-Management-Zyklus

Beispiele hier:
https://www.google.be/search?q=marketing management prozess&...

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marketingprozess

Hanna Penzer
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search