track leads

German translation: Sachbearbeiter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track leads
German translation:Sachbearbeiter
Entered by: Mariana Rohlig Sa

19:04 Feb 2, 2016
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: track leads
"We need to make sure that requests for information are manageable and don’t interfere with business as usual. Please speak to the relevant track lead or contact the programme manager".

Ein Unternehmen wurde von einem anderen übernommen und die Mitarbeiter möchten wissen, an wen sie sich bei Fragen an Kollegen des übernommenen, bzw. des übernehmenden Unternehmens wenden müssen.

Einfach "Ansprechsperson"?
Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Sachbearbeiter
Explanation:
Wäre vielleicht möglich.
Selected response from:

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bereichsleiter
Regina Eichstaedter
2Sachbearbeiter
Wendy Streitparth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bereichsleiter


Explanation:
Führungskräfte der Abteilungen

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Sachbearbeiter


Explanation:
Wäre vielleicht möglich.

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search