"Verbal agenda"

German translation: Gesprächsagenda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Verbal agenda"
German translation:Gesprächsagenda

21:56 Jan 20, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-01-24 00:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / sales presentation
English term or phrase: "Verbal agenda"
Is named as a point to consider for a sales presentation.
Gabriele Laske
Germany
Gesprächsagenda
Explanation:

http://summits.econique.com/3.html?L=0
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Das scheints zu sein. Tausend Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mündlicher Leitfaden
Peter Keegan
3Gesprächsagenda
Danik 2014


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"verbal agenda"
Gesprächsagenda


Explanation:

http://summits.econique.com/3.html?L=0

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Das scheints zu sein. Tausend Dank!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"verbal agenda"
Mündlicher Leitfaden


Explanation:
When referring to a presentation, then I think this is what is supposed to be meant. Best regards.

Peter Keegan
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search